Mystery Booster Playtest Cards 2019 (cmb1) | ||
#13 ⸱ Rare ⸱ English |
![]() Variations— Parts— | Stack of PaperworkWhen Stack of Paperwork enters, draw a card. Combat damage uses the stack. (Combat damage assignment can be responded to before damage is dealt.)
LegalitiesNot Legal Duel Brawl Penny Predh Future Legacy Modern Pauper Alchemy Pioneer Vintage Explorer Historic Standard Timeless Commander Gladiator Oldschool Premodern Oathbreaker Standardbrawl Paupercommander RulingsNo other aspects of the previous combat damage rules are applied while Stack of Paperwork is on the battlefield. Blocking creatures are still ordered and combat damage must be assigned going through that order, requiring lethal damage to be assigned in that order.
| Market Pricing
Other Printings
|