Innistrad: Double Feature (dbl) | ||
#141 ⸱ Uncommon ⸱ English |
![]() Variations— Parts— | Flame Channeler2 / 2 When a spell you control deals damage, transform this creature.
Embodiment of Flame3 / 3 Whenever a spell you control deals damage, put a flame counter on this creature.
LegalitiesLegal Duel Brawl Legacy Modern Pioneer Vintage Explorer Historic Timeless Commander Gladiator Oathbreaker Not Legal Penny Predh Future Pauper Alchemy Standard Oldschool Premodern Standardbrawl Paupercommander Rulings"A spell you control" means a spell on the stack. Usually, spells on the stack can deal damage only as part of their own resolution.
| Market Pricing
Other Printings
|