Innistrad: Double Feature (dbl) | ||
#251 ⸱ Uncommon ⸱ English |
![]() Variations— Parts— | Winterthorn BlessingPut a +1/+1 counter on up to one target creature you control. Tap up to one target creature you don't control, and that creature doesn't untap during its controller's next untap step. Flashback
LegalitiesLegal Duel Brawl Legacy Modern Pioneer Vintage Explorer Historic Timeless Commander Gladiator Oathbreaker Not Legal Penny Predh Future Pauper Alchemy Standard Oldschool Premodern Standardbrawl Paupercommander Rulings"Flashback [cost]" means "You may cast this card from your graveyard by paying [cost] rather than paying its mana cost" and "If the flashback cost was paid, exile this card instead of putting it anywhere else any time it would leave the stack."
| Market Pricing
Other Printings
|